1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. CAE INC.
24.500.16(0.66%)
326.1K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 21 Oct, 2026 3:35 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Cae Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Cae Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Cae Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

25.8

Score is 25.8, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

53.9

RSI is 53.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.9

MFI is 36.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.6

Cae Inc is currently at 0.59 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.7

Cae Inc is currently at 15.68 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.8

Cae Inc is currently at -0.82 Day ROC(21)

Cae Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.16 (0.66%)
    24.5 (LTP)
    24.2524.73
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.04 (4.43%)
    24.5 (LTP)
    23.0124.73
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.93 (3.95%)
    24.5 (LTP)
    22.9725.04
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -0.33 (-1.33%)
    24.5 (LTP)
    22.9728.89
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -0.33 (-1.33%)
    24.5 (LTP)
    22.9728.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -0.33 (-1.33%)
    24.5 (LTP)
    22.9728.89
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -0.33 (-1.33%)
    24.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -0.33 (-1.33%)
    24.5 (LTP)
    22.9728.89
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -0.33 (-1.33%)
    24.5 (LTP)
    22.9728.89
    LowHigh

Cae Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Cae Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Cae Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Cae Inc is trading above 4 out of 5 SMAs.

Bullish+3
4 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
24.0
10 Day SMA
23.7
20 Day SMA
24.0
30 Day SMA
24.0
50 Day SMA
24.5

Cae Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Cae Inc is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
53.9
Stochastic Oscillator
85.7
CCI 20
83.0
Awesome Oscillator
-0.1
Momentum Oscillator
0.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.1
Stochastic RSI
96.3
William
-21.7
Ultimate Oscillator
51.7

Cae Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
24.5
Open
24.43
High
24.719
Low
24.265
Close
24.34
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 325.0825.1124.4724.9
Resistance 224.924.9224.4224.72
Resistance 124.6224.6524.3824.62
Pivot Point24.4424.4624.4424.44
Support 124.1624.1924.324.26
Support 223.982424.2624.16
Support 323.723.7324.2123.98

Cae Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.34
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite